Minnesota Swimming Boys 13-14 - 50 M Back
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | Maxfield Stokes | 39.18 | 13 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.49s | 6.4%) | Edina Swim Club | 06/13/2025 | 2025 MN NSAC Summer Slam Invite | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 152 | Nick Johnson | 39.26 | 14 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.57s | 6.5%) | Star Swim Team | 07/18/2025 | 2025 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 153 | Thomas Phieler | 39.28 | 13 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.59s | 6.6%) | Minnetonka Swim Club | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 154 | Connor Malsam | 39.28 | 14 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.59s | 6.6%) | Minnetonka Swim Club | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 155 | Harrison Gau | 39.34 | 13 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.65s | 6.7%) | Rochester Swim Club | 05/02/2026 | 2026 MN RSC Pentathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 156 | Theodore Althaus-Kotila | 39.42 | 14 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.73s | 6.9%) | Blackline Aquatics | 05/08/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Spring Startup | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 157 | Rodrigo Sereno | 39.44 | 13 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.75s | 7.0%) | Rochester Swim Club | 05/02/2026 | 2026 MN RSC Pentathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 158 | Veer Patel | 39.45 | 13 | B Min | BB: 36.69 (+2.76s | 7.0%) | West Express Swim Team | 05/08/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Spring Startup | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 159 | Keane Hackbarth | 39.50 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.01s | 0.0%) | Foxjets Swim Team | 05/02/2026 | 2026 MN RSC Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 160 | Luke Bell | 39.55 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.06s | 0.2%) | Edina Swim Club | 06/05/2026 | 2026 MN NSAC Summer Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 161 | Elliott Loesche | 39.67 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.18s | 0.5%) | Riptide Swim Team | 07/18/2025 | 2025 MN STRM Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 162 | Logan Eisenbraun | 39.67 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.18s | 0.5%) | Edina Swim Club | 06/13/2025 | 2025 MN NSAC Summer Slam Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 163 | Adam Schmiesing | 39.68 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.19s | 0.5%) | Team Minnesota | 08/03/2023 | 2023 Central Zone 14 U Championship KS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 164 | Henry Struble | 39.68 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.19s | 0.5%) | Sea Devils | 05/28/2026 | 2026 MN WOLF HUFF N PUFF INVITE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 165 | Theodore Althaus-Kotila | 39.72 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.23s | 0.6%) | Blackline Aquatics | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 166 | Thorin Chen | 39.78 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.29s | 0.7%) | Hastings Area Swim Team | 06/05/2026 | 2026 MN NSAC Summer Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 167 | Austin Mirau | 39.79 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.30s | 0.8%) | West Express Swim Team | 05/08/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Spring Startup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 168 | Miguel Ochoa | 39.81 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.32s | 0.8%) | Edina Swim Club | 06/13/2025 | 2025 MN NSAC Summer Slam Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 169 | Connor Wang | 39.86 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.37s | 0.9%) | Aquajets Swim Team | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 170 | Zachary Walters | 39.90 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.41s | 1.0%) | Metro Marlins Swim Team | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 171 | Elijah Vega | 39.99 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.50s | 1.3%) | Minnetonka Swim Club | 07/18/2025 | 2025 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 172 | Ethan Nguyen | 40.10 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.61s | 1.5%) | Blackline Aquatics | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN MTKA Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 173 | Jacob Schnobrich | 40.14 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.65s | 1.6%) | St Croix Swim Club | 06/05/2026 | 2026 MN NSAC Summer Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 174 | Jackson Marlow | 40.18 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.69s | 1.7%) | Riptide Swim Team | 05/09/2025 | 2025 SD SFST Ready For Long Course | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 175 | Cooper Harer | 40.19 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.70s | 1.7%) | MN Flyers Swim Team | 05/08/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Spring Startup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 176 | Dylan Kilber | 40.19 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+0.70s | 1.7%) | South East Metro Sharks | 05/08/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Spring Startup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 177 | Maximilian Purshouse | 40.45 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+0.96s | 2.4%) | Riptide Swim Team | 05/30/2025 | 2025 CO Barracuda Summer Sizzler Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 178 | Lucas Mendoza | 40.56 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.07s | 2.6%) | Front Range Barracudas | 07/25/2025 | 2025 CO CSI Age Group Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 179 | William Klasic | 40.62 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.13s | 2.8%) | St Croix Swim Club | 06/26/2026 | 2026 MN PRNH Summer Chomp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 180 | Ian Raph | 40.66 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+1.17s | 2.9%) | Tuna Swim Club | 05/10/2025 | 2025 MN HURR LC Spring Opener | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 181 | Nicholas DeLuca | 40.71 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.22s | 3.0%) | Mantas Swim Club | 07/18/2025 | 2025 MN MAN Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 182 | Evan Stueve | 40.72 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.23s | 3.0%) | Life Time Minnesota Swim Team | 06/05/2026 | 2026 MN NSAC Summer Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 183 | Liam VanPeursem | 40.92 | 12 | B: 39.49 (+1.43s | 3.5%) | Barracuda Aquatics Club | 06/26/2026 | 2026 MN PRNH Summer Chomp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 184 | Reid Corprew | 40.96 | 12 | B: 39.49 (+1.47s | 3.6%) | Tuna Swim Club | 05/10/2025 | 2025 MN HURR LC Spring Opener | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 185 | Gabriel Marquez | 40.98 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+1.49s | 3.6%) | Red Dragon Swimming | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN TUNA LC MRC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 186 | Alexander Flaningan | 41.00 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.51s | 3.7%) | Riptide Swim Team | 07/18/2025 | 2025 MN STRM Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 187 | Mason Avery | 41.05 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.56s | 3.8%) | St Croix Swim Club | 05/02/2026 | 2026 MN RSC Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 188 | William Schneider | 41.06 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+1.57s | 3.8%) | St Croix Swim Club | 06/05/2026 | 2026 MN NSAC Summer Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 189 | David Parr | 41.11 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.62s | 3.9%) | South East Metro Sharks | 07/18/2025 | 2025 MN STRM Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 190 | Charles Rissman | 41.11 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.62s | 3.9%) | Edina Swim Club | 06/05/2026 | 2026 MN NSAC Summer Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 191 | Sascha Derounian | 41.25 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.76s | 4.3%) | Riptide Swim Team | 04/24/2026 | 2026 CO Steve Drozda LC Shotgun | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 192 | Anderson Van Kirk | 41.26 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.77s | 4.3%) | Tuna Swim Club | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN TUNA LC MRC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 193 | Smith Hackey | 41.27 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.78s | 4.3%) | Hurricanes Swim Team | 05/29/2025 | 2025 MN WOLF HUFF N PUFF INVITE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 194 | Emerson Gurchak | 41.28 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.79s | 4.3%) | Hurricanes Swim Team | 06/19/2026 | 2026 SD Aberdeen Summer High Point Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 195 | Maxxwell Stusse | 41.32 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.83s | 4.4%) | West Express Swim Team | 07/17/2026 | 2026 MN MAN Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 196 | Patrick Witte | 41.34 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.85s | 4.5%) | High Tides Swim Club | 07/18/2025 | 2025 MN MAN Minnesota Regional Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 197 | Bryley Larson | 41.37 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.88s | 4.5%) | Sea Devils | 05/10/2025 | 2025 MN HURR LC Spring Opener | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 198 | Taha Talaie | 41.40 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+1.91s | 4.6%) | Tuna Swim Club | 06/20/2026 | 2026 MN TUNA Summer Splash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 199 | Christopher Riolo | 41.48 | 13 | B: 39.49 (+1.99s | 4.8%) | Aquajets Swim Team | 06/13/2025 | 2025 MN NSAC Summer Slam Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 200 | Henry Hansmeier | 41.48 | 14 | B: 39.49 (+1.99s | 4.8%) | South East Metro Sharks | 05/08/2026 | 2026 MN STRM Spring Startup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.